Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Everett Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Everett AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Everett Massachusetts Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Everett MA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Everett Crime Index 12383340.74479.3
 
Everett Violent Crimes 128345.4553.5
Everett Murders 007
Everett Rapes 616.233.1
Everett Robberies 55148.4205.8
Everett Aggravated Assaults 67180.8336.5
 
Everett Property Crimes 11102995.33906.1
Everett Burglaries 262707813.2
Everett Larceny/Thefts 6641791.82601.7
Everett Motor Vehicle Thefts 184496.5501.5
 
Everett Arsons 1  25.4N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Everett crime collection area population of 37,058.
  • Everett crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Everett crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Everett

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Everett crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Everett crime level is worse than national average.

 EVERETT STATISTICS
 Everett Population: 38037
 Male Population: 18119
 Female Population: 19918
 Households: 15435
 Median Age: 36
 Average Household Size: 2.45
Everett Population
Everett Crime Level:

 MORE MA CRIME STATS
  Boston
  Worcester
  Springfield
  Framingham
  Cambridge
  Lowell
  Attleboro
  Brookline
  Newton
  Plymouth
  Brockton
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement